Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
Mrs G Young - Executive Principal
Mrs EA Jupp - Head of Academy
Mrs S Cox - Assistant Principal - EYFS & KS1/Teacher - Pine
Mrs B Solly - Assistant Principal - KS2/Teacher - Beech
Mr D Cross - Maths Lead/Teacher - Willow
Mrs L Smith - Strategic Business Manager

Premises Team
Mr P Bradley - Premises Manager
Mrs S Timmins - Cleaner in Charge
Ms S Parsons - Cleaner
Mrs M Sweeting - Cleaner
Mrs S Huntley - Cleaner
Miss E Adderley - Cleaner

School Admin Team
Mrs L Smith - Strategic Business Manager
Mrs C Sweetmore - Finance & HR Officer
Mrs V Rusling - Administrator
Mrs K Markham - Administrator
Miss K Brooks - Administrator (SEN & Inclusion)

Teaching Staff
Miss A Batten - Acorns
Mrs S Cox - Assistant Principal - EYFS & KS1 - Pine
Miss J Ritchie - Poplar
Mrs B Jones - Bay
Miss R Duggan - Cherry
Mrs L Brewster - Larch
Mrs V Cross & Miss L Buttrick - Yew
Miss L Cowan - Birch                                                              
Mr D Cross - Willow
Mrs S Dowding - Ash
Miss J Hunt - Oak
Miss J Reid - Elm
Mrs C Jackson - Maple
Mrs B Solly - Assistant Principal - KS2 - Beech
Mrs E Walker - SENCO

Learning Support Team
Mrs K Bailey - Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Barwick - Teaching Assistant
Mrs D Bradley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Convery - Cover Supervisor
Mrs A Dixon - Early Years Practitioner
Miss L Donnelly - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Goubert - Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Hayes - Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Housam - Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Jackson - Teaching Assistant 
Mrs H Jones - Cover Supervisor
Mrs G Krochmal - Teaching Assistant – Additional Needs
Miss D Kubiak - Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Markham - Teaching Assistant
Miss L Newmarch - Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Pashley - Teaching Assistant
Mrs E Pingree - Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Robertson - Cover Supervisor
Mrs L Sowerby - Teaching Assistant
Mrs R Steeper - Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Thackeray - Teaching Assistant
Mrs M Turner - Teaching Assistant
Miss J Westwood - Family Safeguarding Officer
Mrs S Waterland - Teaching Assistant

Lunchtime Team
Miss E Adderley - Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs D Bradley - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs T Greening - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Holmes - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss K Hodgson - Lunchtime Supervisor
Miss L Hopkins - Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms M Smith - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs M Sycamore - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs M Taylor - Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs S Timmins - Lunchtime Supervisor