• Filter:
Filter:

Head of Academy

People

Mrs E Jupp

Head of Academy & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

Senior Leadership Team

People

Mrs E Jupp

Head of Academy & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

People

Mrs B Solly

Class Teacher - Ash/Assistant Principal /Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)/SENCO & Thrive Licenced Practitioner

People

Mrs C Stafford

Class Teacher - Yew & Assistant Principal

Safeguarding Team

People

Mrs E Jupp

Head of Academy & Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL)

People

Mrs B Solly

Class Teacher - Ash/Assistant Principal /Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)/SENCO & Thrive Licenced Practitioner

People

Miss J Westwood

Family Safeguarding Officer & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

Pastoral Team

People

Mrs B Solly

Class Teacher - Ash/Assistant Principal /Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)/SENCO & Thrive Licenced Practitioner

People

Miss J Westwood

Family Safeguarding Officer & Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)

People

Mrs L McGinty

Teaching Assistant & Thrive Support

People

Mrs R Goubert

SEN Intervention Lead

People

Mrs L Johnson

Teaching Assistant - Thrive support

Year 6

People

Mrs B Solly

Class Teacher - Ash/Assistant Principal /Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead (DDSL)/SENCO & Thrive Licenced Practitioner

People

Miss J Hunt

Class Teacher - Maple

People

Mrs R Steeper

Teaching Assistant - Maple Class

People

Mrs H Jones

Cover Supervisor - Ash Class

People

Mrs L McGinty

Teaching Assistant & Thrive Support

People

Mrs L Johnson

Teaching Assistant - Thrive support

Year 5

People

Mrs G Illingworth

Class Teacher - Beech

People

Miss E Dannatt

Support Worker - Beech Class

People

Miss J Young

Class Teacher - Oak

People

Miss L Donnelly

Teaching Assistant - Beech Class

People

Mrs V Brown

Teaching Assistant - Oak Class

Year 4

People

Miss C Welch

Teaching Assistant - Larch Class (AM only)

People

Miss M Lee

Teaching Assistant - Larch Class (PM only)

People

Miss M Coe

Class Teacher - Larch

Year 3

People

Miss K Ireland

Class Teacher - Willow (0.4 FTE - Thurs/Fri)

People

Mrs A Thackeray

Teaching Assistant - Willow

People

Mrs J Barwick

Teaching Assistant - Willow (AM)

People

Mrs J Reid

Class Teacher - Willow (0.6 FTE - Mon/Tue/Wed)

Year 2

People

Mrs J Phillips

Teaching Assistant - Bay Class (AM)

People

Mrs L Barraclough

Class teacher - Bay (0.5FTE Wed PM/Thurs/Fri)

People

Miss S Kidd

Class teacher - Elm

People

Mrs K Bailey

Teaching Assistant - Elm Class

People

Mrs K Starkie

Class Teacher - Bay (0.5FTE Mon/Tues/Wed PM)

Year 1

People

Mrs C Stafford

Class Teacher - Yew & Assistant Principal

People

Mrs J Phillips

Teaching Assistant - Bay Class (AM)

People

Mrs L Barraclough

Class teacher - Bay (0.5FTE Wed PM/Thurs/Fri)

People

Mrs N Spencer

Teaching Assistant - Yew Class (AM)

People

Mrs J Ward

Teaching Assistant - Yew Class

People

Mrs K Starkie

Class Teacher - Bay (0.5FTE Mon/Tues/Wed PM)

EYFS

People

Mrs H Elston

Teaching Assistant - Poplar Class (AM)

People

Mr B Nashir

Class Teacher - Poplar

People

Mrs E While

Teaching Assistant - Poplar Class

People

Miss J Brown

Class Teacher - Pine

People

Mrs L Pashley

Teaching Assistant - Oak Class (AM) & EYFS (PM)

Cover Supervisors

People

Mrs S Convery

Cover Supervisor

People

Mrs H Jones

Cover Supervisor - Ash Class

Administration Team

People

Mrs G Stillyards

Finance Manager

People

Miss L Lynch

Finance Administrative Assistant

People

Mrs A Bedford

Attendance Officer

People

Mrs K Markham

Administrative Assistant

Lunchtime Support

People

Mrs F W Yu

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Miss Z Hodgson

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs S Todd

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs K Etches

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs M Sycamore

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs M Taylor

Lunchtime Supervisor

People

Mrs K Hodgson

Lunchtime Supervisor

Site Team

People

Mr P Bradley

Premises Manager

People

Miss L Gavin

Cleaner

People

Mrs M Sweeting

Cleaner

People

Mrs S Huntley

Cleaner